current exhibition:   (Born Adolf)

Exhibitions 2014

25. November 2014 - 31. December 2014 Born Adolf
14. October 2014 - 19. November 2014 Skalníková Zuzana
02. September 2014 - 11. October 2014 Antonová Alena
17. June 2014 - 31. August 2014 Jelínek Oldřich
08. April 2014 - 24. May 2014 Demel Karel
13. February 2014 - 29. March 2014 Bauer Milan
12. November 2013 - 08. February 2014 Benešová Daniela

Exhibitions 2013

12. November 2013 - 08. February 2014 Benešová Daniela
08. October 2013 - 09. November 2013 Brož Oldřich Michael
Voldřichová Blanka
10. September 2013 - 05. October 2013
28. May 2013 - 31. July 2013
02. April 2013 - 25. May 2013 Kulhánek Oldřich
Nižňanský Peter
05. February 2013 - 30. March 2013

Exhibitions 2012

27. November 2012 - 31. December 2012 Huja Jaromír
11. September 2012 - 24. November 2012 Benešová Daniela
15. May 2012 - 30. June 2012 Bouda Jiří
13. March 2012 - 12. May 2012 Liesler Josef

Exhibitions 2011

30. November 2011 - 31. December 2011 Pešicová Jaroslava
01. November 2011 - 26. November 2011
04. October 2011 - 29. October 2011 Jelínek Vladimír
06. September 2011 - 01. October 2011 Born Adolf
31. May 2011 - 31. July 2011 Vavrová Katarína
10. May 2011 - 28. May 2011 Kuklíková Michaela
12. April 2011 - 07. May 2011 Antonová Alena
08. March 2011 - 02. April 2011 Dudek Josef
30. November 2010 - 26. February 2011 Janeček Ota

Exhibitions 2010

30. November 2010 - 26. February 2011 Janeček Ota
03. November 2010 - 27. November 2010 Krejčová Zdenka
30. September 2010 - 30. October 2010 Jiří Suchý
19. May 2010 - 31. July 2010 Odvárka Jan Jan Odvárka
13. April 2010 - 15. May 2010 Predikantová Jana
Hűttnerová Iva
Štísová Barbora
Škorka Jan
Srncová Emma
Jurek František
Podhůrská Markéta
Třísková Irena

Naive paintings and graphics
16. March 2010 - 10. April 2010 Sukdolák Pavel Pavel Sukdolák
16. February 2010 - 13. March 2010 Jiří Kožíšek
01. December 2009 - 30. January 2010 Zábranský Vlastimil Vlastimil Zábranský, Jaroslav Svoboda

Exhibitions 2009

01. December 2009 - 30. January 2010 Zábranský Vlastimil Vlastimil Zábranský, Jaroslav Svoboda
03. November 2009 - 28. November 2009 Richterová Marina Marina Richter, Radka Linhartová
06. October 2009 - 31. October 2009 Jiří Ščerbakov
09. September 2009 - 03. October 2009 Paleček Josef Josef Paleček
20. May 2009 - 30. June 2009 Ota Janeček
07. April 2009 - 16. May 2009 Mikysková Jana Jana Mikysková
03. March 2009 - 04. April 2009 Cvacho Igor Igor Cvacho
03. February 2009 - 28. February 2009 Gedeonová Milica
02. December 2008 - 31. January 2009 Benešová Daniela Daniela Benešová

Exhibitions 2008

02. December 2008 - 31. January 2009 Benešová Daniela Daniela Benešová
04. November 2008 - 29. November 2008 Kulhánek Oldřich
Odstrčil Viki
Oldřich Kulhánek, Viki Odstrčil
30. September 2008 - 01. November 2008 Nečas Bohumil Bohumil Nečas
02. September 2008 - 27. September 2008 Born Adolf Adolf Born
03. June 2008 - 31. July 2008 Hartmann Václav Václav Hartmann
13. May 2008 - 31. May 2008 Artists against tyranny of women and children
15. April 2008 - 10. May 2008 Jiří Vlach
18. March 2008 - 12. April 2008 Zuzana Skalníková
13. February 2008 - 15. March 2008 Dino Čečo
27. November 2007 - 31. January 2008 Čápová Hana Hana Čápová

Exhibitions 2007

27. November 2007 - 31. January 2008 Čápová Hana Hana Čápová
01. November 2007 - 24. November 2007 Patřičný Martin Martin Patřičný
03. October 2007 - 27. October 2007 Hűttnerová Iva Iva Hűttnerová
04. September 2007 - 29. September 2007 Jelínek Vladimír Vladimír Jelínek
05. June 2007 - 30. June 2007 Kuklíková Michaela
Kuklík Ladislav
Michaela and Ladislav Kuklíkovi
02. May 2007 - 02. June 2007 Vavrová Katarína Katarína Vavrová
24. April 2007 - 28. April 2007 Jelínek Vladimír Linda Waber
27. March 2007 - 21. April 2007 Srncová Emma Jana and Jiří Boudovi
27. February 2007 - 24. March 2007 Naive paintings and graphics

28.November - 31.December
Vlastimil Zábranský - paintings

28.November - 31.December
Blanka Voldřichová - sculptures

31.October - 25.November 2006
Integrated Secondary school Turnov – silver jewellery

31.October - 25.November 2006
Michaela Lesařová - Roubíčková - graphics

3.October - 28. October 2006
Karol Felix

5.September - 30. September 2006
Petra Adámková

6. June - 31. August 2006
Josef Werner

2. May - 3. June 2006
Ivan Baborák

25. April - 29. April 2006
Jan Vlček - paintings
Lenka a Luděk Novákovi - photography
Touches of Vietnam (Days of Vietnamese culture in Slaný)

4. April - 22. April 2006
Josef Liesler - graphics

7. March - 1. April 2006
Karel Maleček - paintings

31. January - 4. March 2006
Karel Beneš - lithography

1. 2. - 26. 2.
Petr Ptáček – paintings, drawings, graphics

28. 2. - 26. 3.
Jiří Suchý – drawings, graphics

29. 3. - 7. 5.
Daniela Benešová – paintings, drawings, graphics

10. 5. - 28. 5.
Zdeněk Netopil – paintings, graphics

31.5. - 25. 6.
Karel Hlava – paintings, sculptures

6. 9. - 1. 10.
Karel Demel - graphics

4. 10. - 29. 10.
Jindřich Ulrich - miniatures

1. 11. - 26. 11.
Marina Richter - graphics, Tomáš Procházka, Petr Šťastný - jewellery

29. 11. - 31. 12.
Jiří Mocek - paintings

6. 1. – 31. 1.
Jiří Anderle - graphics

3. 2. – 28. 2.
Pavel Sedláček - paintings

2. 3. – 27. 3.
Jana Mikysková – paintings, ceramics

29. 3. – 24. 4.
Kája Saudek - paintings

27. 4. – 29. 5.
Emma Srncová - graphics

1. 6. – 26. 6.
Bohumil Nečas - paintings
Helena Jiráková – porcelain tea-pots

7. 9. –2. 10.
Jan Odvárka – paintings, aquarelles

5. 10. – 30. 10.
Jana Boudová - graphics

2. 11. – 27. 11.
Ladislav Kuklík - graphics

30.11. – 31.12.
Vlastimil Zábranský - paintings
Jitka Kobrová - glyptics

4. 3.-29. 3.
Adolf Born - graphics

31. 3.-5. 4. Days of Norwegian culture
Lofoty – Mgr. Vladimír Vojíř - photography

8. 4.-3. 5.
Markéta Podhůrská – paintings, graphics

6. 5.-31. 5.
Hana Čápová – paintings, graphics

3. 6.-28. 6.
Jiří Kryštůfek - sculptures
Jan Vlček - paintings

2. 9.-27. 9.
Vladimír Jelínek – paintings, glass

30. 9.-1. 11.
Václav Pokorný - paintings

4. 11.-29.11.
Jindřiška Radová – porcelain reliefs and artefacts
Šárka Radová – porcelain artefacts

4. 12.-31. 12.
Vendula Ratajová - paintings

26. 2.-30. 3.
Michaela Lesařová-Roubíčková - graphics

2. 4.-20. 4.
Petr Geisler - european-japonese calligraphy
Eva Jelínková – paintings, artefacts
Akihiro Kimura - glass

23. 4.-1. 6.
Naive and romantic paintings and graphics
Emma Srncová – graphics
Iva Hűttnerová – graphics
Naděžda Kotrčová – paintings
Barbora Štísova – paintings, paintings on glass
Markéta Podhůrská – graphics
Irena Třísková – paintings, graphics
Miroslav Hrbáček – paintings
Jan Škorka – paintings

4. 6.-29. 6.
Vladimír Preclík – paintings, sculptures

3. 9.-28. 9.
Milan Novák – paintings, design, frames

1. 10.-26. 10.
Zdeněk Mézl - graphics

29. 10.-23.11.
František Ringo Čech – paintings, graphics
Ivo Pešák - paintings

26. 11.-31. 12.
Jiří Brázda – paintings, graphics
Jaroslava Brázdová - sculptures

27. 2. – 24. 3.
Tomáš Bím - graphics

27. 3. – 21. 4.
Zuzana Skalníková -paintings

2. 5. – 26. 5.
Herbert Kisza – paintings, graphics, sculptures

29. 5. – 14. 7.
Alena Hubičková - art protis, paintings, textile collage

4. 9. – 29. 9.
Pavel Sedláček - paintings

2. 10. – 27. 10.
Jan Kavan - graphics

30. 10.-24.11.
Viktor Stříbrný – drawings, sculptures, applied art

27. 11.-19. 1.
Vlastimil Zábranský - paintings

8. 2. – 4. 3.
Jaroslav Tyxa – paintings, graphics

7. 3. –1. 4.
Kája Saudek - paintings

4. 4. – 29. 4.
Barbora Jelínková – glass, drawings

2. 5. – 27. 5.
Hana Čápová – paintings, drawings, graphics

30. 5. – 24. 6.
Olga Vychodilová - graphics

6. 6. – 26. 6.
Olbram Zoubek - sculptures

27. 6. – 2. 9.
Miloš Noll – aquarelles, collage, frottage, assemblage

29. 8. – 2. 9. Where lies the…craft.
production of people after detoxification

5. 9. – 30. 9.
Eva Hašková - graphics

3. 10. – 28. 10.
Jan Škorka - paintings

31. 10.-25.11.
Jiří Vlach – paintings, graphics

28. 11.-31.12.
Petra Oriešková – paintings, drawings

2. 3. – 27. 3.
Iva Hüttnerová - graphics

30. 3. – 24. 4.
Vladimír Jelínek – glass, paintings, graphics

27. 4. – 19. 6.
Adolf Born - graphics

25. 5. – 19. 6. Skupina Týn 99
Vojtěch Adamec – sculptures, paintings
Marie Adamcová - ceramics
Dana Raunerová - paintings
Anna Vančátová - paintings
Jan Samec – paintings, ceramics
Dušan Filip Škrášek - paintings

7. 9. – 2. 10.
Jiří Ščerbakov - paintings

5. 10.-30.10.
Josef Liesler – paintings, graphics

2. 11.-27. 11.
Vendula Ratajová - paintings

30. 11.-31.12.
Vlastimil Zábranský - paintings

3. 3. – 28. 3.
Emma Srncová – paintings, graphics

31. 3. – 25. 4.
Jan Rapin - paintings

28. 4. – 23. 5.
Marina Richter - graphics

26. 5. – 27. 6.
Jana Boudová - graphics

30. 6. – 5. 9.
Jiří Jaroch - photography

8. 9. – 26. 9.
Marie Adamcová – ceramics, collage

29. 9. – 17. 10.
Miroslav Houra – paintings, graphics

20. 10.-21. 11.
Ladislav Kuklík - graphics

24. 11.-31.12.
Zdeněk Kleindienst - paintings

16. 12.-23.12.
Sergei Soumin - ceramics

18. 1. – 15. 2.
Standa Berkovec – Nepalese inspiration

18. 2. – 1. 3.
Luboš Plachý - photography

3. 3. – 29. 3.
Kája Saudek - paintings

1. 4. – 26. 4.
Bohumil Nečas - paintings

6. 5. – 31. 5.
Vladimír Komárek – paintings, graphics

3. 6. – 28. 6.
Pavel Sedláček - drawings

2. 9. – 27. 9.
Blanka Voldřichová - sculptures
Oldřich Michael Brož - paintings

30. 9.- 25. 10.
Jiří Bouda - graphics

28. 10.-22. 11.
Oldřich Kulhánek - graphics
Viki Odstrčil – wooden sculptures

25. 11.-23. 12.
Bohuslav Valenta - paintings

5. 3. – 30. 3.
Kája Saudek - paintings

2. 4. – 30. 4.
Karel Maleček - paintings

7. 5. – 1. 6.
Hana Čápová - graphics

4. 6. – 29. 6.
Zdeněk Větrovec – paintings, drawings, graphics

10. 9. – 28. 9.
Jaroslav Novák – paintings, drawings, graphics

1. 10. – 26. 10.
Václav Pokorný - paintings
Krystyna Černá – figural wood-carving

29. 10. – 23. 11.
Karel Demel - graphics

3. 12. – 23. 12.
Vlastimil Zábranský - paintings
Hana Štroblová – figural ceramics

19. 9. – 14. 10.
Vojtěch Adamec – sculptures, drawings

17. 10. – 11. 11.
Bohuslav Valenta - paintings

14. 11. – 23. 12.
Vlastimil Zábranský - paintings